Technical programme

To participate in the conference, you will need to make an appointment in the oral presentation Halls. You will need to enter your First and Last Name and e-mail address. Do this before the conference starts.

After registration, you will receive e-mail with personal links to enter the Halls.

All mentioned time is Kyiv time (GMT +3:00)

MONDAY, OCTOBER 03, 2022

_____________
1050-1120Ceremonial opening Assembly hall of the main building, 12 Bandera Str. and Online Hall
1120-1300Plenary session
[GeoTerrace-2022-022] Preliminary studies of seismicity caused by the water level changes in Dnister upper reservoir *I. Brusak, K. Tretyak (Lviv Polytechnic National University), R. Pronyshyn (Institute of Geophysics by S.I. Subbotin name of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine)

[GeoTerrace-2022-049] The combination of satellite images Sentinel-1 and Sentinel-2 for the spatio-temporal changes monitoring assessment in surface water *Ľ. Kseňak, K. Pukanská, K. Bartoš, J. Šveda (Technical University of Košice)

[GeoTerrace-2022-081] 3D scanning of monuments in Ukraine during the war *Yu. Prepodobnyi (Skeiron)

[GeoTerrace-2022-035] Pleistocene climate fluctuations recorded in the magnetic susceptibility of the longest LPSs of Ukraine V. Bakhmutov, *D. Hlavatskyi, G. Melnyk, S. Mychak, S. Cherkes (Institute of Geophysics of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine)

[GeoTerrace-2022-033] Modeling and assessment of flooding risks based on a digital terrain model
O. Dorosh, *I. Kupriianchyk, Ye. Butenko, K. Danko (The National University of Life and Environmental Sciences of Ukraine), R. Kharytonenko (Land Management Institute of National Academy of Agrarian Sciences of Ukraine)
1300-1400Lunch break
1400-1515Oral session – Multidisciplinary Session Assembly hall of the main building, 12 Bandera Str. and Online Hall
1515-1530Coffee break
1530-1645Oral session – Multidisciplinary Session Assembly hall of the main building, 12 Bandera Str. and Online Hall

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 04, 2022

___________
0900-1115Oral session – Engineering Geology, Petroleum & Mineral Exploration Online Hall
1115-1130Coffee break
1130-1300Oral session – Engineering Surveying & Deformation Monitoring Online Hall
1300-1400Lunch break
1400-1515Oral session – Engineering Surveying & Deformation Monitoring Online Hall
1515-1530Coffee break
1530-1700Oral session – Remote Sensing & GIS for Environmental Monitoring (Session 1) Online Hall
1700-1715Coffee break
1715-1900Oral session – Remote Sensing & GIS for Environmental Monitoring (Session 1) Online Hall

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 05, 2022

_____________
0900-1045Oral session – Remote Sensing & GIS for Spatial Territory Planning Online Hall
1045-1100Coffee break
1100-1300Oral session – Remote Sensing & GIS for Spatial Territory Planning Online Hall
1300-1400Lunch break
1400-1600Oral session – Earth Surface Processes & Geodynamics Online Hall
1600-1615Coffee break
1615-1745Oral session – Remote Sensing & GIS for Environmental Monitoring (Session 2) Online Hall
1745-1800Coffee break
1800-1900Oral session – Remote Sensing & GIS for Environmental Monitoring (Session 2) Online Hall
1900-1930Summarizing the results of Conference Online Hall