19 November, Friday

Hall 1

  MODERN TECHNOLOGIES OF GEOPHYSICAL MONITORING AND AEROSPACE METHODS
ORAL SESSION

10.00Mon-21-079 Distribution of mechanical stress and its relationship to the natural pulsing electromagnetic field in complex rock masses E. Kuzmenko (Ivano-Frankivsk National Technical University of Oil and Gas), S. Bagriy (Ivano-Frankivsk National Technical University of Oil and Gas), V. Artym (Ivano-Frankivsk National Technical University of Oil and Gas), I. Artym (Ivano-Frankivsk National Technical University of Oil and Gas), *U. Dzoba (Ivano-Frankivsk National Technical University of Oil and Gas), I. Kamaeva (Ivano-Frankivsk National Technical University of Oil and Gas)
10.20Mon-21-098 The Statistical Simulation of 2-D Random Fields with Generalized Gneiting Сorrelation Function in the Geophysics Problem of Environment Monitoring Z. Vyzhva (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv), V. Demidov (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv), A. Vyzhva
10.40Mon-21-108 Experimental works on studying the dynamics of the flushed area of productive reservoirs in oil and gas wells M. Myrontsov (Institute of Telecommunications and Global Information Space of NASU), *O. Karpenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv), V. Karmazenko (Institute of Telecommunications and Global Information Space of NASU), S. Dovgyi (Institute of Telecommunications and Global Information Space of NASU)
11.00Mon-21-081 Infrasound and seismic monitoring of cryospheric events at the Vernadsky station region (West Antarctica) *O. Liashchuk (Main Center of Special Monitoring, National Space Facilities Control and Test Center, State Space Agency of Ukraine), Yu. Andrushchenko (Main Center of Special Monitoring, National Space Facilities Control and Test Center, State Space Agency of Ukraine), V. Zhukovskyi (South Ukrainian National Pedagogical University named after K.D.Ushynsky), Yu. Otruba (State Institution National Antarctic Scientific Center, Ministry of Education and Science of Ukraine), S. Dovbysh (Main Center of Special Monitoring, National Space Facilities Control and Test Center, State Space Agency of Ukraine)
11.20Mon-21-082 Geological mapping of the Ukrainian Antarctic Station area (Wilhelm Archipelago and Kyiv Peninsula, Graham Coast) *O. Mytrokhyn (Taras Schevchenko National University of Kyiv), V. Bakhmutov (Institute of Geophysics by S.I.Subbotin; National Antarctic Scientific Center of Ukraine)
11.40Mon-21-076 Geoinformation monitoring of regenerative successions at the territory of Khortytsia National Reserve *D. Liashenko (Taras Shevchenko University of Kyiv), S. Kozodavov (Khortytsia National Reserve), N. Koper (Hutsulshchyna National Park), Y. Nikitchenko (Taras Shevchenko University of Kyiv), S. Okhrimenko (Khortytsia National Reserve)
12.00Break
12.20Mon-21-045 Analysis of the relationships between the epicenters of seismic events and electrical conductivity anomalies within the tectonic platform of the territory of Ukraine A. Khmelevskyi (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)
12.40Mon-21-065 The results of the AMS study quartz-magnetite-pyroxene crystalline shales of the Pishchans`ka structure *V. Svystov (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv), I. Bezrodna (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv), D. Bezrodnyi (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)
13.00Mon-21-087 GPR data interpretation: 3-D modeling and visualization of layers *A. Ivko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv), A. Chernov (National Antarctic Scientific Center of Ukraine)
13.20Mon-21-091 Investigation of organic contaminants with different origins by the GC-MS method to select the best polymer for the storage and transportation of meteorite fragments R. Bukatiuk (University of Alberta, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)
13.40Mon-21-109 Use of direct hydrocarbon indicators for forecasting hydrocarbons deposits S. Vyzhva (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv), I. Solovyov (Geounit LLC), І. Мykhalevych (Ukrgasvydobuvannya (NAFTOGAZ Group)), V. Kruhlyk (Geounit LLC), *G. Lisny(Geounit LLC)
14.00Break
 
MODERN TECHNOLOGIES OF GEOPHYSICAL MONITORING AND AEROSPACE METHODS
Poster Session

14.15Mon-21-088 [Poster] Double model of mean interval time for anisotropic productive strata of the Dashava suite of the Sarmatian tier (within the Kosiv-Hungarian subzone of the Bilche-Volytsia zone of the Precarpathian Depression) *G. Bashkirov (Ukrainian Research Institute of Natural Gases), O. Karpenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv), M. Kovalenko (Ukrainian Research Institute of Natural Gases), L. Ponomarenko (JSC UkrGasVydobuvannya)
14.30Mon-21-044 [Poster] A new approach to determination effective reservoir thickness in thin-layered anisotropic strata based on well surveys O. Karpenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv), *G. Bashkirov (Ukrainian Research Institute of Natural Gases), M. Myrontsov (Institute of Telecommunications and Global Information Space of NASU)
14.45Mon-21-078 [Poster] Use Ukrainian nuclear power plants local seismological networks as elements of the national seismological monitoring system *Yu. Andrushchenko (Main Center of special Monitoring), O. Liashchuk (Main Center of special Monitoring), Yu. Gordienko (Zhitomyr Military Institute of Radio Electronics)
15.00Mon-21-066 [Poster] Petrophysical properties of the Lower Permian limestones of the Glinsko-Solokhivsky gas- and oil-bearing region of the Dnieper-Donets depression (Ddd) S. Vyzhva (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv), *V. Onyshchuk (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv), I. Onyshchuk (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv), M. Reva (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv), O. Shabatura (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)
15.15Mon-21-041 [Poster] Technical and technological solutions to prevent destruction of the walls of directional wells in the mining and geological conditions of Ukrainian fields A. І. Riznychuk (Ivano-Frankivsk National Technical University of Oil and Gas), Ya. M. Famyak (Ivano-Frankivsk National Technical University of Oil and Gas), V. V. Fedoriv (Ivano-Frankivsk National Technical University of Oil and Gas), V. M. Charkovskyi (Ivano-Frankivsk National Technical University of Oil and Gas), R.O. Deineha (Ivano-Frankivsk National Technical University of Oil and Gas), *R. B. Stetsiuk (Ivano-Frankivsk National Technical University of Oil and Gas)
15.30Mon-21-025 [Poster] Problems of casing wells in potassium-magnesium salts of the Dnieper-Donets Rift and ways of their solution I. M. Kovbasiuk (Ivano-Frankivsk National Technical University of Oil and Gas), O. B. Martsynkiv (Ivano-Frankivsk National Technical University of Oil and Gas), I. I. Vytvytskyi (Ivano-Frankivsk National Technical University of Oil and Gas), L. V. Pavlyshyn (UkrBurGas Drilling Division), *Y. D. Zhdanov (Ivano-Frankivsk National Technical University of Oil and Gas), I. I. Paliichuk (Ivano-Frankivsk National Technical University of Oil and Gas)
15.45Mon-21-014 [Poster] Lithologic Subdivision of the Geological Cross Section of the Rusko-Komarivske Field by the Gamma Spectrometry Method O. N. Trubenko (Ivano-Frankivsk National Technical University of Oil and Gas), D. D. Fedoryshyn (Ivano-Frankivsk National Technical University of Oil and Gas), V. V. Humeniuk (Ivano-Frankivsk National Technical University of Oil and Gas), S. D. Fedoryshyn (Ivano-Frankivsk National Technical University of Oil and Gas), *M. V. Humeniuk (Ivano-Frankivsk National Technical University of Oil and Gas)
16.00Break
16.15Mon-21-090 [Poster] Development of an algorithm for increasing the image contrast of objects in an urban agglomeration with high-rise buildings *V. Chumakevych (Department of Engineering Geodesy, Lviv National Polytechnic University), I. Puleko (Department of Computer Engineering and Cybersecurity, Zhytomyr Polytechnic State University), V. Ptashnyk (Department of Information Technologies, Lviv National Agrarian University), O. Sokulskyi (Department of Information Systems and Technologies, National Technical University of Ukraine “Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute”)
16.30Mon-21-062 [Poster] Application of GIS, remote sensing and GPS technologies for forest fire monitoring tasks *V. Semeniaka (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv), V. Zatserkovny (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv), А. Ilchenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv), P. Trofymenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv), O. Nikolaienko (National Aviation University)
16.45Mon-21-056 [Poster] Study of forest cover dynamics under the impact of anthropogenic factor using Google Earth Engine Sentinel-1 satellites and Random Forest techniques in Ukraine Y. Anpilova (Institute of Telecommunication and Global Information Space of NASU), *O. Hordiienko (Institute of Telecommunication and Global Information Space of NASU), V. Horbulin (National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine), Y. Yakovliev (Institute of Telecommunications and Global Information Space of NASU)
17.00Mon-21-049 [Poster] Monitoring the condition of agricultural crops based on the use of clustering methods H. Hnatiienko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv), *V. Domrachev (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv), V. Saiko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)
17.15Mon-21-006 [Poster] Hypsometry of Google Earth as an instrument of monitoring agricultural activity on the coast of Kremenchuk reservoir S. P. Lashko (Kremenchuk Mykhailo Ostrohradskyi National University)

Hall 2

 GEOPHYSICS IN ENGINEERING GEOLOGY, SOIL SCIENCE, ARCHAEOLOGY
ORAL SESSION

10.00 Mon-21-036 Acoustic monitoring of anomaly stressed zones, determination their positions, surfaces, evaluation of catastrophic risk *O. Hachay (Institute of geophysics UB RAS), O. Khachay (Ural Federal University)
10.20Mon-21-103 Spatial heterogenity of exchangable potassium in the phaozems and chernozems of Ukraine *O. Tonkha (National University of Life and Environmental Sciences of Ukraine), O. Menshov (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv), O. Pikovska (National University of Life and Environmental Sciences of Ukraine), K. Karabach (National University of Life and Environmental Sciences of Ukraine), O. Bykova (LLC “Lotika Elit”)
10.40Mon-21-085 Spectrometric characteristics of different types of Kornyn granites D. Akimova (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)
11.00Mon-21-092 Conductivity structure of the Donbas Foldbelt and Karpinsky Swell *I. I. Rokityansky (Institute of geophysics by S.I. Subbotin name NAS of Ukraine), A. V. Tereshyn (Institute of geophysics by S.I. Subbotin name NAS of Ukraine)
11.20Mon-21-093 Experiment Volgograd – Donbass *I. I. Rokityansky (Institute of Geophysics named after S.I. Subbotin NAS of Ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine), M. V. Reva (Taras Shevchenko Kyiv National University)
11.40Break
12.00Mon-21-110 Petrophysical features of the rocks of the Pliocene deposits of the oil and gas-bearing region of the Nizhnekurinskaya depression *V. Gurbanov (NANA, Institute of Oil and Gas), L. Sultanov (Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University), A. Mammadova (NANA, Institute of Oil and Gas)
12.20Mon-21-007 Lithological and facies models of productive strata of the Lower Kura sag and channels joining the hydrocarbon generation source with deposits N. P. Yusubov (NANA, Institute of Oil and Gas), *T. N. Shikhmammadova (SOCAR, Geophysics and Geology Department), A. K. Mammadova (NANA, Institute of Oil and Gas)
12.40Mon-21-034 Magnetic and atmogeochemical studies at the hydrocarbon area Nedilna, Ukraine O. Menshov (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv), I. Bagriy (Institute of Geological Sciences of NAS of Ukraine), L. Horoshkova (National University of Kyiv Mohyla Academy), *B. Kruhlov (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv), O. Andreeva (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv), O. Kruglov (NSC “Institute for Soil Science and Agrochemistry Research n. a. O.N. Sokolovskiy”)
13.00Mon-21-063 On the origin of sloping soils *R. Khomenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv), O. Kruglov (NSC “Institute of Soil Science and Agrochemistry Research named after O.N. Sokolovsky”), V. Solovey (NSC “Institute of Soil Science and Agrochemistry Research named after O.N. Sokolovsky”), A. Sukhorada (FE Konony)
13.20Mon-21-101 The seismic micro-zoning of the area of the main structures of Kaniv HPP *I. Sapuzhak (S.I.Subbotin Institute of Geophysics of NAS of Ukraine, Department of Carpathian Region’s Seismicity), S. Verbitskyj (S.I.Subbotin Institute of Geophysics of NAS of Ukraine, Department of Carpathian Region’s Seismicity), O. Kogut (Private enterprise “Energy Project Service”)
13.40Break
 
GEOPHYSICS IN ENGINEERING GEOLOGY, SOIL SCIENCE, ARCHAEOLOGY
Poster Session
14.00Mon-21-018 [Poster] Concepts of modern field 3d model creation O. Noskov (PJSC Ukrgasvydobuvannya)
14.15Mon-21-019 [Poster] 3D model of Komyshnianske field. Challengies and way forward O. Noskov (PJSC Ukrgasvydobuvannya)
14.30Mon-21-058 [Poster] Seismicity of the Ukrainian Carpathians and their connection with anomalous electrical conductivity *A. Kushnir (Institute of Geophysics NAS of Ukraine), V. Ilienko (Institute of Geophysics NAS of Ukraine), B. Shyrkov (Institute of Geophysics NAS of Ukraine)
14.45Mon-21-094 [Poster] Landscape-ecological identification of Geopathic Stress Zones for electromagnetic monitoring *L. Bilous (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv), V. Samoilenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv), P. Shyshchenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv), O. Havrylenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)
15.00Mon-21-100 [Poster] Urban soil pollution in Kyiv determined from magnetic and geochemical studies *I. Tsiupa (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv), K. Bondar (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv), O. Kozionova (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)
15.15Mon-21-097 [Poster] Features of acoustic emission, anelastic characteristics of sandstone SiO2, quartzite *A. Onanko (Taras Schevchenko National University of Kyiv), O. Shabatura (Taras Schevchenko National University of Kyiv), D. Charnyi (Taras Schevchenko National University of Kyiv), Y. Onanko (Taras Schevchenko National University of Kyiv), O. Dmytrenko (Taras Schevchenko National University of Kyiv), M. Kulish (Taras Schevchenko National University of Kyiv)
15.30Mon-21-084 [Poster] Generalized 4 component litological model and possible fields of its application *S. Shnyukov (Taras Schevchenko National University of Kyiv), I. Lazareva (Taras Schevchenko National University of Kyiv), O. Bunkevych (Taras Schevchenko National University of Kyiv), A. Virshylo (Taras Schevchenko National University of Kyiv), A. Omelchenko (Taras Schevchenko National University of Kyiv), V. Osypenko (Taras Schevchenko National University of Kyiv)