Technical programme

To participate in the conference, you will need to make an appointment in the oral presentation Halls. You will need to enter your First and Last Name and e-mail address. Do this before the conference starts.

After registration, you will receive e-mail with personal links to enter the Halls.

We invite all presenters for Training Sessions (you can check your camera, sound and sharing the screen):

Please keep in mind that all mentioned time is Kyiv time (GMT +2:00)

PROGRAMME HIGHLIGHTS
Wednesday, November 17
9.30 ‐ 10.30   Registration
10.30 ‐ 11.00 Opening of the conference
11.00 ‐ 13.00 Plenary Session
14.00 ‐ 18.00 Oral and Poster Sessions

Plenary Session – HALL 1
11.00 – 11.30  [Mon-21-008]  National Hydrometeorological Service in Ukraine – 100 Years of System Monitoring (1921-2021) V. I. Osadchyi (Ukrainian Hydrometeorological Institute), V. K. Khilchevskyi (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv), *V. O. Manukalo (Ukrainian Hydrometeorological Institute)
11.30 – 12.00  [Mon-21-075]  The satellite radar monitoring of post-mining area (Solotvyno, Ukraine) *S. B. Shekhunova (Institute of Geological Sciences NAS of Ukraine), M. Yu. Pakshin (Center of the Special Information Receiving and Processing and the Navigating Field Control), S. M. Stadnichenko (Institute of Geological Sciences NAS of Ukraine), I. I. Liaska (Center of the Special Information Receiving and Processing and the Navigating Field Control), M. V. Aleksieienkova (Institute of Geological Sciences NAS of Ukraine)
12.00 – 12.30  [Mon-21-017]  The effectiveness of ground-penetrating radar surveys on the territory of Kyiv-Pechersk Lavra *K. Bondar (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv), S. Taranenko (National preserve “Kyiv-Pechersk lavra”)
12.30 – 13.00  [Mon-21-027]  Mapping the supply and demand of regulating air chemical composition in Lithuania *P. Pereira (Environmental Management Center, Mykolas Romeris University), M. Inacio (Environmental Management Center, Mykolas Romeris University), E. Gomes (Environmental Management Center, Mykolas Romeris University), W. Zhao (Institute of Land Surface System and Sustainable Development, Beijing Normal University)

Thursday, November 18
9.30 – 10.00  Registration
10.00 ‐ 17.00 Oral and Poster Sessions

Friday, November 19
9.30 – 10.00      Registration
10.00 ‐ 17.30   Oral and Poster Sessions
16.00-16.30     Summarizing – HALL 2